May 28th, 2024
Home | Log in!

On Top Shelf
DIVINE EMBRACEDIVINE EMBRACE
Fresh Pick
DARLING GIRLS
DARLING GIRLS

New Books This Week

Fresh Fiction Box

Video Book Club

Summer Kick-Off Contests


Discover May's Best New Reads: Stories to Ignite Your Spring Days.

Slideshow image


Since your web browser does not support JavaScript, here is a non-JavaScript version of the image slideshow:

slideshow image
"COLD FURY defines the modern romantic thriller."�-�NYT�bestselling author Jayne Ann Krentz


slideshow image
Romance writer and reluctant cop navigate sparks during fateful ride-alongs.


slideshow image
Free on Kindle Unlimited


slideshow image
A child under his protection�and a hit man in pursuit.


slideshow image
Courtney Kelly sees things others can�t�like fairies, and hidden motives for murder . . .


slideshow image
Reunited in danger�and bound by desire


slideshow image
Journey to a city that�s full of quirky, zany superheroes finding love while they battle over-the-top, evil ubervillains bent on world domination.


Shelly Laurenston

Shelly Laurenston

Blogging at Fresh Fiction

Shelly Laurenston | From Here to There
March 27, 2014
Years ago, I saw a standup comedian on cable wondering how the author of   Read More...

Pseudonym: G.A. Aiken.

Shelly Laurenston is the New York Times and USA Today bestselling author of the Pride, Call of Crows, and The Honey Badger Chronicles, as well as winner of the RT Book Reviews Readers' Choice Award for her 2016 novel, The Undoing. When she’s not writing about sexy wolf, honey badger, lion, and other fang-filled predators, she's writing about sexy dragons and feminist blacksmiths as G.A. Aiken, the acclaimed and bestselling author of the Dragon Kin series and the Scarred Earth Saga. Originally from Long Island, she now lives on the West Coast and spends most of her time writing and making sure her rescued Pit bull doesn’t love everyone into a coma.  

Log In to see more information about Shelly Laurenston
Log in or register now!

 

Series

Pride | Magnus Pack | Long Island Coven | Call of Crows | Honey Badgers Chronicles | The Honey Badger Chronicles

Books:

Born to Be Badger, December 2023
The Honey Badger Chronicles #5
Trade Paperback / e-Book
Breaking Badger, September 2021
Honey Badger Chronicles #4
Trade Size / e-Book
Badger to the Bone, April 2020
Honey Badger Chronicles #3
Paperback / e-Book
In a Badger Way, March 2020
Honey Badger Chronicles #2
Mass Market Paperback / e-Book (reprint)
Hot and Badgered, September 2019
Honey Badger Chronicles #1
Mass Market Paperback / e-Book (reprint)
In A Badger Way, April 2019
The Honey Badger Chronicles #2
Trade Size / e-Book
Hot and Badgered, April 2018
Honey Badgers Chronicles #1
Trade Size / e-Book
Howl for It, February 2018
Mass Market Paperback / e-Book (reprint)
Everlasting Bad Boys, September 2017
Mass Market Paperback
The Unyielding, April 2017
Call of Crows #3
Trade Size / e-Book
The Undoing, February 2017
Call of Crows #2
Mass Market Paperback / e-Book (reprint)
The Undoing, April 2016
Call of Crows #2
Paperback / e-Book
Wolf with Benefits, July 2015
Pride #8
Mass Market Paperback / e-Book (reprint)
The Unleashing, April 2015
Call of Crows #1
Paperback / e-Book
The Beast In Him, September 2014
Pride #2
Paperback / e-Book (reprint)
Bite Me, April 2014
Pride #9
Trade Size / e-Book
Sun, Sand, Sex, May 2013
Paperback / e-Book (reprint)
Wolf With Benefits, April 2013
Pride #8
Paperback / e-Book
Howl For It, September 2012
Trade Size / e-Book
Bear Meets Girl, March 2012
Pride #7
Trade Size / e-Book
Big Bad Beast, May 2011
Pride #6
Trade Size
Hunting Season, August 2010
The Gathering #1
Paperback (reprint)
Beast Behaving Badly, June 2010
Pride #6
Paperback
The Mane Squeeze, November 2009
Pride #4
Paperback / e-Book
Belong To The Night, September 2009

Paperback / e-Book
Go Fetch, February 2009
Magnus Pack #2
Paperback
The Mane Attraction, November 2008
Pride #3
Trade Size
Everlasting Bad Boys, September 2008
Paperback
When He Was Bad, June 2008
Magnus Pack novella
Trade Size
The Beast In Him, April 2008
Pride #2
Trade Size
The Mane Event, October 2007
Pride #1
Paperback
Here Kitty, Kitty, July 2007
Magnus Pack #3
Trade Size / e-Book (reprint)
Sun, Sand, Sex, June 2007
Long Island Coven
Trade Size
Pack Challenge, July 2006
Magnus Pack #1
e-Book (reprint)
The Distressing Damsel, May 2006
Dragon Kin #2
e-Book

 

 

 

© 2003-2024 off-the-edge.net  all rights reserved Privacy Policy