June 28th, 2022
Home | Log in!

On Top Shelf
YOU CAN RUNYOU CAN RUN
Fresh Pick
WEST SIDE LOVE STORY
WEST SIDE LOVE STORY

New Books This Week

Latest Articles

Video Book Club


Summer reads begin in June!

Slideshow image


Since your web browser does not support JavaScript, here is a non-JavaScript version of the image slideshow:

slideshow image
Two determined souls plumb the dark depths of the past in order to forge a brighter future--together.


slideshow image
"He could see her face. And she couldn’t breathe…"


slideshow image
Can a chance meeting open a grieving heart to love?


slideshow image
When the going gets tough, the tough get their hands dirty.


slideshow image
RUN. HIDE. SEEK.


slideshow image
Channeling Indiana Jones, author Kat Martin pairs a woman in search of her family's truth with a hard-hitting professional treasure hunter!


Casey Daniels

Casey Daniels

Blogging at Fresh Fiction

Casey Daniels | Do You Believe In Ghosts?
July 19, 2010
As a kid, I remembering not only wondering if they were real, but being terrified of ghost stories. Things that go bump in the night  Read More...

Pseudonym: Lucy Ness.
Pseudonym: Kylie Logan.
Pseudonym: Mimi Granger.

Casey Daniels has a degree in English, experience as a journalist and writing teacher, and lots of ideas for more Pepper Martin mysteries. When she's not writing, she's usually with her family and two dogs, Ernie, an adorable Airedale pup, and Oscar, a rescued Jack Russell who spends far too much time watching TV. Daniels enjoys knitting, gardening and of course, stomping through cemeteries in search of history, stories and inspiration.

Log In to see more information about Casey Daniels
Log in or register now!

 

Series

Pepper Martin Mysteries

Books:

Supernatural Born Killers, September 2012
Pepper Martin
Paperback / e-Book
Wild Wild Death, January 2012
Paperback / e-Book
A Hard Day's Fright, April 2011
Paperback
Tomb With A View, July 2010
A Pepper Martin Mystery #6
Paperback
Dead Man Talking, October 2009
Pepper Martin Mysteries, No. 5
Mass Market Paperback
Night Of The Loving Dead, January 2009
Pepper Martin Mysteries, # 4)
Mass Market Paperback
Tombs of Endearment, October 2007
Pepper Martin #3
Mass Market Paperback
The Chick and the Dead, March 2007
Pepper Martin #2
Paperback
Don of the Dead, June 2006
Pepper Martin #1
Paperback

 

 

 

© 2003-2022 off-the-edge.net  all rights reserved Privacy Policy