September 28th, 2020
Home | Log in!

On Top Shelf
THICK AS THIEVESTHICK AS THIEVES
Fresh Pick

New Books This Week

Latest Articles

Reviewer Application


Explore new books in September

Slideshow image


Since your web browser does not support JavaScript, here is a non-JavaScript version of the image slideshow:

slideshow image
In Oestend, the night can be deadly.


slideshow image
IN THIS GAME OF LOVE, THE RULES DO NOT APPLY...


slideshow image
How do you rest in peace when you're stuck between two worlds?


slideshow image
What happens when your blind date is an alien, and it goes so very wrong?


slideshow image
Dodging tazer-happy liberationists, her beloved daughter, goats, and a grumpy-hot tour guide, single mom Ava races Spain, hoping to find her missing father before itís too late.


slideshow image
She has no time for a player, but is this cowboy the real thing?


Christy Evans

Christy Evans

Blogging at Fresh Fiction

Christy Evans | Middle-School Confidential - An Optimist is Born
April 14, 2011
Yesterday I did my first school visit as an author.¬† The occasion was the career fair at my great-niece's middle school.¬† Yeah, my  Read More...

Pseudonym: Christy Fifield.

Christy Evans lives and writes within earshot of the Pacific Ocean. A native-born Oregonian, she is firmly committed to the West Coast and small towns. She's not a real plumber, but her sources for plumbing info are impeccable. She may, however, have to acquire an Airedale

Log In to see more information about Christy Evans
Log in or register now!

 

Series

Books:

Drip Dead, February 2011
Mass Market Paperback / e-Book
Lead-Pipe Cinch, April 2010
A Georgiana Neverall Mystery #2
Paperback
Sink Trap, October 2009
A GEORGIANA NEVERALL MYSTERY
Paperback

 

 

 

© 2003-2020 off-the-edge.net  all rights reserved Privacy Policy