January 22nd, 2021
Home | Log in!

On Top Shelf
THE BAD LUCK BRIDETHE BAD LUCK BRIDE
Fresh Pick
THE LOST MANUSCRIPT
THE LOST MANUSCRIPT

New Books This Week

Latest Articles


New Year, Great reads for January 2021

Slideshow image


Since your web browser does not support JavaScript, here is a non-JavaScript version of the image slideshow:

slideshow image
To Joshua, Cadence is a mystery to unravel.


slideshow image
In war-torn Berlin, two lovers risk all to save endangered Jews.


slideshow image
The holidays are served up with some spice in this small-town romance featuring a woman who must maintain a secret identity and the man who begins falling for her.


slideshow image
Catching a kidnapper takes teamwork...and a St. Bernard.


slideshow image
PI Emma Djan investigates the death of Lady Araba, a Ghanaian fashion icon and social media celebrity


Megan Crane

Megan Crane

Blogging at Fresh Fiction

Megan Crane | Exclusive Interview: SERGEANT'S CHRISTMAS SIEGE
November 4, 2019
Welcome to Fresh Fiction, Megan! Please tell us a little bit about yourself, the Alaska Force Series, and specifically your latest book   Read More...

Megan Crane | Top Three Relationship Philosophies from the Hero of IN BED WITH THE BACHELOR
March 18, 2015
You know how it is. You start dating this guy, and he’s nice. Well, nice enough. And maybe you’re a people pleaser sort  Read More...

Pseudonym: Caitlin Crews.

USA Today bestselling and critically-acclaimed author Megan Crane has written more than 100 books from women’s fiction, chick-lit, and work-for-hire young adult novels to Harlequin Presents as RITA-nominated Caitlin Crews. These days her focus is on contemporary romance, from her special brand of cowboys to sexy bikers and beyond. She sometimes teaches creative writing classes both online at mediabistro.com and at UCLA Extension’s prestigious Writers’ Program, where she finally utilizes the MA and PhD in English Literature she received from the University of York in York, England. She lives in California with her husband who draws comics and animation and their menagerie of ridiculous animals.

Log In to see more information about Megan Crane
Log in or register now!

 

Series

Copper Mountain Rodeo | Deacons of Bourbon Street | Edge Series | Devil's Keepers | Greys of Montana | Alaska Force

Books:

Special Ops Seduction, January 2021
Mass Market Paperback / e-Book
Delta Force Defender, July 2020
Alaska Force #4
Mass Market Paperback / e-Book
Sergeant's Christmas Siege, November 2019
Alaska Force #3
Mass Market Paperback / e-Book
Sniper's Pride, May 2019
Alaska Force #2
Mass Market Paperback / e-Book
SEAL'S Honor, November 2018
Alaska Force #1
Mass Market Paperback / e-Book
Cody, June 2017
Greys of Montana #4
e-Book
Devil's Own, May 2017
Devil's Keepers #3
e-Book
Devil's Mark, January 2017
Devil's Keepers #2
e-Book
Devil's Honor, November 2016
The Devil's Keepers
e-Book
Edge of Control, July 2016
Edge Series #3
e-Book
Edge of Temptation, April 2016
Edge #2
e-Book
A Montana Born Christmas, November 2015
e-Book
Make You Burn, August 2015
Deacons of Bourbon Street #1
e-Book
In Bed with the Bachelor, March 2015
Montana Bachelor Auction Book 5
e-Book
Mother's Day Romance Bundle, May 2014
e-Book
Tempt Me, Cowboy, September 2013
Copper Mountain Rodeo #1
e-Book
Names My Sisters Call Me, April 2008
Paperback
Frenemies, June 2007
Trade Size
Everyone Else's Girl, October 2005
Trade Size

 

 

 

© 2003-2021 off-the-edge.net  all rights reserved Privacy Policy