February 27th, 2024
Home | Log in!

On Top Shelf
Kathy LyonsKathy Lyons
Fresh Pick
RUNAWAY
RUNAWAY

New Books This Week

Fresh Fiction Box

Video Book Club

Leap Year Giveaways


Sweet Reads in February

Slideshow image


Since your web browser does not support JavaScript, here is a non-JavaScript version of the image slideshow:

slideshow image
Rumors aren't the only thing that will stir when Abigail returns to Boone County, Texas.


slideshow image
From Loss to Love: A Pilot and an Artist's Colliding Worlds


slideshow image
Caffeine and Commitments: Stirring Up Love in San Francisco


slideshow image
"Her biggest fan �has a fatal obsession."


slideshow image
Bloodlines and Boardrooms: A Paranormal Romance of Power and Passion


slideshow image
A new, action-packed adventure that blends science-fiction technology and magical fantasy elements with a touch of historical romance.


Anne Frasier

Anne Frasier

Pseudonym: Theresa Weir.

Anne Frasier, USA Today bestselling author of Hush, Sleep Tight, Play Dead, Before I Wake, and Pale Immortal, has been recognized with numerous awards including the RITA and Daphne du Maurier for romantic suspense. Publishers Weekly says Frasier “has perfected the art of making a reader’s skin crawl.” The Minneapolis Star Tribune calls her a “master.” She’s been published since 1988, and her books have been printed in over a dozen languages in hardcover, trade, and paperback. Frasier lives in Minneapolis/St. Paul.

Log In to see more information about Anne Frasier
Log in or register now!

 

Series

Jude Fontaine

Books:

The Night I Died, November 2023
Trade Paperback / e-Book
Found Object, October 2022
Trade Paperback / e-Book
Tell Me, August 2021
Inland Empire #2
Trade Size / e-Book
The Body Counter, June 2018
Detective Jude Fontaine #2
Trade Size / e-Book
The Body Reader, July 2016
Detective Jude Fontaine #1
Paperback / e-Book
Garden of Darkness, December 2007
Paperback
Pale Immortal, September 2006
Paperback
Before I Wake, May 2005
Paperback
Play Dead, June 2004
Paperback
Sleep Tight, April 2003
Paperback
Hush, May 2002
Paperback

 

 

 

© 2003-2024 off-the-edge.net  all rights reserved Privacy Policy