April 11th, 2021
Home | Log in!

Fresh Pick
FINLAY DONOVAN IS KILLING IT
FINLAY DONOVAN IS KILLING IT

New Books This Week

Latest Articles

Reviewer Application

Events


April showers are here, settle with a great read!

Slideshow image


Since your web browser does not support JavaScript, here is a non-JavaScript version of the image slideshow:

slideshow image
"Engrossing procedural…gorgeous Greek life”—Library Journal, STARRED REVIEW


slideshow image
A lottery winner uses her good fortune to save a local pet sanctuary, but when a body is discovered on the property, she just might be in the doghouse


slideshow image
A dashing suitor must decide if love and marriage are mutually exclusive


slideshow image
These members of the peerage are young, beautiful and full of trouble... the sort that might just get a lord or lady ruined.


slideshow image
In a scorching novel of obsession and revenge, Mary Burton ignites fear in the heart of a woman targeted by a killer who knows her secrets.


slideshow image
A mountain search-and-rescue mission turns into a fight for their lives.


slideshow image
When he sets out to regain his family’s heritage, he never expects to lose his heart.


Linda Jones

Linda Jones

Pseudonym for Linda Fallon.
Pseudonym: Linda Winstead Jones.

Linda Winstead Jones has written more than fifty romance books in several sub-genres. Historical, fairy- tale, paranormal, and romantic suspense. She’s won the Colorado Romance Writers Award of Excellence twice, is a three time Rita finalist, and (writing as Linda Fallon) winner of the 2004 Rita for paranormal romance. Linda lives in Alabama with her husband.

Log In to see more information about Linda Jones
Log in or register now!

 

Series

Books:

After Sundown, December 2020
Mass Market Paperback / e-Book (reprint)
After Sundown, April 2020
Hardcover / e-Book
Frost Line, September 2016
Paperback / e-Book
Running Wild, December 2012
The Men from Battle Ridge #1
Paperback / e-Book
Blood Born, May 2010
Mass Market Paperback
Blue Christmas, November 1998
Paperback (reprint)

 

 

 

© 2003-2021 off-the-edge.net  all rights reserved Privacy Policy