January 18th, 2019
Home | Log in! or Register

On Top Shelf
GABRIELGABRIEL
Fresh Fiction
Fresh Pick
Todays_Pick
DEADLY CLASS VOLUME 1

Reviewer Application

New Books This Week

Latest Articles


New Year, New Books!

Slideshow image


Since your web browser does not support JavaScript, here is a non-JavaScript version of the image slideshow:

slideshow image
A marriage is forever, isn't it?


slideshow image
"A heart-melting story of forgiveness and second chances.” -Booklist


slideshow image
In 1920s Appalachia, two women investigate murder and fight for their community.


slideshow image
Hunting for the bad guys has never been so dangerous...


slideshow image
He broke the Man Code rule


slideshow image
What mysterious curse binds them?


L.E. Sterling


Blogging at Fresh Fiction

L.E. Sterling | A Spoiler-Free Guide to Dominion City
May 10, 2018
If you're thinking about packing your bags and heading to Dominion City (via the True  Read More...

L. E. Sterling | Lovers in a Dangerous Time
March 29, 2017
Confession: I love antlers. I love claws and teeth. Growls that can be mistaken for either love growls or the kind that say, ‘I’m  Read More...

L.E. Sterling | 5 Reasons Why You Need a #SupernaturalBoyfriend This Spring
May 5, 2016
Spring is finally here which, according to some love pundits, means that along with sweet-smelling flowers, fresh, dewy love is just  Read More...

Pseudonym: L.E. Vollick.

L.E. Sterling had an early obsession with sci-fi, fantasy and romance, to which she remained faithful through an M.A. in creative writing and a PhD in English literature, where she completed a thesis on magical representation.

She is the author of cult hit YA novel The Originals (under pen name L.E. Vollick) and the Urban Fantasy Pluto’s Gate, and the True Born Trilogy. True Born, first in the series, won the 2017 Athena Award® from the Young Adult chapter of the RWA. Originally hailing from Parry Sound, Ontario, L.E. spent most of her summers roaming across Canada in a van, inspiring her writing career. She currently lives in Toronto, Canada.

 

Series

True Born Trilogy

Books:

True Storm, May 2018
True Born #3
Hardcover
True North, April 2017
True Born #2
Paperback
True Born, May 2016
True Born Trilogy # 1
Hardcover

 

 

 

© 2003-2019 off-the-edge.net  all rights reserved Privacy Policy

Google+ Google+