April 22nd, 2018
Home | Log in! or Register

On Top Shelf
ROYAL PAINROYAL PAIN
Fresh Fiction
Fresh Pick
Todays_Pick
AMANDA

Reviewer Application


Read some great books in April...you'll be blooming!

Slideshow image


Since your web browser does not support JavaScript, here is a non-JavaScript version of the image slideshow:

slideshow image
Not every match is made in the marriage mart...Some happen when you least expect it.


slideshow image
Contemporary romance set in Seattle's Pioneer Square.


slideshow image
MYSTERY PICK OF THE MONTH! –Library Journal (Starred Review)


slideshow image
Journey to an irresistible town you’ll want to return to over and over again.


slideshow image
She was the last woman he wanted in his life. . .and the one he needed the most.


slideshow image
Romantic Times says The Bride Next Door “is a laugh out-loud, play-on-words dramathon…”


slideshow image
Pursued by a dangerous terrorist, U.S. Deputy Marshal Casey Sloane, along with two other Marshals, put their lives on the line to deliver a federal witness to the FBI.


Ann DeFee


Blogging at Fresh Fiction

Ann DeFee | A Valentine Day Greeting
February 10, 2009
I received my first “significant” Valentine in the second grade. The kid grapevine was abuzz with the news that Arlon (hottie of our class) wanted  Read More...

Ann DeFee | Wanderlust
March 24, 2008
Wanderlust – once you succumb it’s like a chocolate addiction, tantalizing and almost impossible to kick. Growing up in a small south Texas town my  Read More...

Pseudonym: Annaliese Darr.

Ann DeFee is an award winning author of nine novels and one novella under the Harlequin imprint. Her debut book, A Texas State of Mind (Harlequin American 2005) was a double finalist in the national Romance Writers' of America's prestigious RITA contest and a Romantic Times nominee for Best First Series Book. In addition, Summer After Summer (Harlequin Everlasting 2007) won the national Book Buyers' Best contest. Her latest work, In A Pickle is currently available on most digital readers and in trade paperback form through the Amazon and Create Space bookstores.

Ann's academic credentials include degrees in Political Science, Education and Urban Planning with membership in the American Institute of Certified planners. She lives in Virginia and her hobbies include travel, tennis, golf, bowling, and visiting Colonial and Civil War historical sites.

 

Series

Books:

A Hot Time in Texas, July 2014
Paperback
Beyond Texas, December 2013
e-Book
In A Pickle, September 2012
e-Book
Hill Country Hero, February 2010
Mass Market Paperback
Top Gun Dad, October 2009
Paperback
The Man She Married, February 2009
Paperback
Goin' Down To Georgia, March 2008
Paperback
The Perfect Tree, November 2007
Paperback
Summer After Summer, September 2007
Mass Market Paperback
Georgia On His Mind, August 2007
Georgia #1
Mass Market Paperback
Somewhere Down in Texas, March 2007
Texas #3
Paperback
Texas Born, May 2006
Texas #2
Paperback
A Texas State of Mind, July 2005
Texas #1
Paperback

 

Barnes & Noble

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2003-2018 off-the-edge.net
all rights reserved

Google+ Google+